Sombrero Beach Run 10K Results
Position Bib # Name Gun Time Pace Turn Split Age Gender City State Age Rank Division
1 122 Frezza, Peter 33:51.64 5:28 0:00.00 38 M Tavernier FL 1st Overall Male 10K
2 532 Weeks, Douglas 35:12.44 5:41 0:00.00 24 M Key West FL 2nd Overall Male 15K
3 504 Yaremczuk, Natasha 36:18.92 5:51 0:00.00 32 F Paris ON 1st Overall Female 15K
4 522 Brashears, Josh 36:20.17 5:52 0:00.00 34 M Miami FL 1st M-30 to 34 15K
5 512 Morris, Tadd 39:33.26 6:23 0:00.00 45 M Camp Hill PA 1st M-45 to 49 15K
6 24 Oorsprong, Ferry 39:47.32 6:25 0:00.00 38 M Breda NB 1st M-35 to 39 10K
7 58 Joseph, Jean 42:18.46 6:49 0:00.00 24 M West Palm Beach FL 1st M-20 to 24 10K
8 18 Harris, Carl 42:33.32 6:52 0:00.00 14 M Manchester NH 1st M-10 to 14 10K
9 85 Bursa, Helena 42:58.32 6:56 0:00.00 37 F Big Pine Key FL 2nd Overall Female 10K
10 17 Harris, Emily 43:18.72 6:59 0:00.00 16 F Manchester NH 1st F-15 to 19 10K
11 15 Harris, Scott 43:19.22 6:59 0:00.00 49 M Manchester NH 2nd M-45 to 49 10K
12 116 Kidney, James 44:00.23 7:06 0:00.00 38 M Marathon FL 2nd M-35 to 39 10K
13 110 Makimaa, Brad 44:15.56 7:08 23:38.00 42 M Key West FL 1st M-40 to 44 10K
14 502 Camier, Eric 44:19.05 7:09 0:00.00 45 M Angers 3rd M-45 to 49 15K
15 520 Mohnacky, Matthew 44:47.75 7:13 0:00.00 31 M Key West FL 2nd M-30 to 34 15K
16 42 Hudgins, Seth 44:49.60 7:14 23:25.00 47 M Cudjoe Key FL 4th M-45 to 49 10K
17 546 Grube, Laure 44:54.52 7:15 23:31.00 49 F Marathon FL 1st F-45 to 49 15K
18 541 McLaughlin, Michael 44:56.90 7:15 0:00.00 69 M Vero Beach FL 1st M-65 to 69 15K
19 113 McVeigh, Roger 45:12.91 7:17 23:42.00 52 M Key West FL 1st M-50 to 54 10K
20 511 Dorr, Robert 45:46.85 7:23 0:00.00 54 M Madison WI 2nd M-50 to 54 15K
21 526 Mason, Rob 46:06.42 7:26 23:53.00 67 M Lakeland FL 2nd M-65 to 69 15K
22 544 Child, Aydan 46:18.61 7:28 23:27.00 11 M Marathon FL 2nd M-10 to 14 15K
23 538 Price, Danny 46:53.81 7:34 24:38.00 38 M Marathon FL 3rd M-35 to 39 15K
24 552 Grooms, Bascom 46:57.61 7:34 25:21.00 41 M Key West FL 2nd M-40 to 44 15K
25 543 Rose, Brad 47:19.50 7:38 0:00.00 41 M Marathon FL 3rd M-40 to 44 15K
26 39 Smith, David 47:39.43 7:41 0:00.00 27 M Fort Mill SC 1st M-25 to 29 10K
27 535 Kozlak, Marty 47:51.36 7:43 24:53.00 44 M Torrington CT 4th M-40 to 44 15K
28 115 Andersson, Ola 47:56.68 7:44 25:23.00 34 F Teby SW 1st F-30 to 34 10K
29 91 Difilippo, Margaret 48:02.86 7:45 24:55.00 50 F Waretown NJ 1st F-50 to 54 10K
30 545 Brest, Rod 48:14.83 7:47 25:10.00 65 M Meadville PA 3rd M-65 to 69 15K
31 547 Harmon, Brody 48:35.36 7:50 24:25.00 16 M Big Pine Key FL 1st M-15 to 19 15K
32 536 Scoville, Jackie 48:46.35 7:52 25:16.00 51 F Torrington CT 2nd F-50 to 54 15K
33 524 Carroll, Dave 49:04.19 7:55 25:34.00 49 M Bensenville IL 5th M-45 to 49 15K
34 99 Turbessi, Zane 49:08.09 7:55 26:33.00 11 M Tavernier FL 3rd M-10 to 14 10K
35 517 Langley, Chris 49:20.75 7:57 26:02.00 44 M Glaveston TX 5th M-40 to 44 15K
36 548 Wright, Robert 49:32.12 7:59 26:08.00 72 M Hampton VA 1st M-70 to 98 15K
37 120 Moger, Jamie 49:40.52 8:01 26:10.00 39 M Key West FL 4th M-35 to 39 10K
38 48 Daniska, Brian 49:41.95 8:01 25:25.00 39 M Alliance OH 5th M-35 to 39 10K
39 96 Comeau, Michael 49:44.06 8:01 26:20.00 40 M Ramrod Key FL 6th M-40 to 44 10K
40 123 Wingard, Tina 49:48.02 8:02 26:37.00 33 F Cudjoe Key FL 2nd F-30 to 34 10K
41 551 Paterson, April 49:51.60 8:02 26:07.00 32 F Key West FL 3rd F-30 to 34 15K
42 121 Odendahl, Richard 49:59.01 8:04 26:06.00 52 M Sterling Heights MI 3rd M-50 to 54 10K
43 128 Reilly, Bethany 50:00.82 8:04 26:35.00 31 F Marathon FL 4th F-30 to 34 10K
44 514 Holtom, Deborah 50:04.55 8:05 26:15.00 62 F Howe Island ON 1st F-60 to 64 15K
45 124 Langan, Betsy 50:22.70 8:07 26:14.00 40 F Key West FL 1st F-40 to 44 10K
46 87 Welzien, William 50:37.22 8:10 26:39.00 16 M Sugarloaf Key FL 2nd M-15 to 19 10K
47 519 McDonald, Craig 50:49.87 8:12 26:17.00 21 M Plantation FL 2nd M-20 to 24 15K
48 501 Simmons, Al 51:05.11 8:14 26:19.00 65 M Bristol CT 4th M-65 to 69 15K
49 537 Hoguet, Christopher 51:14.75 8:16 27:14.00 49 M Tavernier FL 6th M-45 to 49 15K
50 518 Love, Elizabeth 51:15.23 8:16 26:54.00 33 F Key West FL 5th F-30 to 34 15K
51 515 Vincins, Stephanie 51:19.35 8:17 26:54.00 30 F Key West FL 6th F-30 to 34 15K
52 46 Schlegel, Sheila 51:22.06 8:17 26:52.00 23 F Boca Raton FL 1st F-20 to 24 10K
53 106 Farrington, Chad 51:45.48 8:21 28:11.00 37 M Boston MA 6th M-35 to 39 10K
54 111 McCullah, Meaghan 51:46.15 8:21 26:20.00 15 F Big Pine FL 2nd F-15 to 19 10K
55 531 Welzien, William 51:47.20 8:21 27:15.00 62 M Sugarloaf Key FL 1st M-60 to 64 15K
56 57 Cressman, Robert 51:49.77 8:21 28:02.00 32 M Salem OR 3rd M-30 to 34 10K
57 82 Baker, Mason 51:50.35 8:22 27:25.00 12 M Tavernier FL 4th M-10 to 14 10K
58 43 Sheffield, Jessica 51:50.52 8:22 27:26.00 25 F Summerland Key FL 1st F-25 to 29 10K
59 86 Welzien, Priscilla 51:55.08 8:22 27:51.00 18 F Sugarloaf Key FL 3rd F-15 to 19 10K
60 74 Barras, Lynn 52:06.31 8:24 26:55.00 43 F Key West FL 2nd F-40 to 44 10K
61 100 Hoffmann, David 52:20.96 8:26 27:28.00 43 M Big Pine Key FL 7th M-40 to 44 10K
62 549 Graft, Sahara 52:34.29 8:29 27:43.00 17 F Big Pine Key FL 4th F-15 to 19 15K
63 118 Lynch, Gregory 52:37.95 8:29 27:56.00 58 M Sugarloaf Shores FL 1st M-55 to 59 10K
64 119 Adair-Smith, Derek 52:48.98 8:31 26:38.00 30 M Duck Key FL 4th M-30 to 34 10K
65 107 Maffi, Francisco 53:09.33 8:34 26:53.00 21 M Buenos Aires AG 3rd M-20 to 24 10K
66 550 Burtner, Brittany 53:29.50 8:38 27:53.00 28 F Ochopee FL 2nd F-25 to 29 15K
67 45 Makimaa, Renee 53:37.39 8:39 27:51.00 39 F Key West FL 1st F-35 to 39 10K
68 510 Joudi, Linda 53:38.42 8:39 28:07.00 39 F Richmond MI 2nd F-35 to 39 15K
69 23 Fernandez, Michael 54:00.49 8:43 27:34.00 35 M Weston FL 7th M-35 to 39 10K
70 117 Patentas, Angelos 54:01.75 8:43 28:10.00 36 M Boston MA 8th M-35 to 39 10K
71 63 Rinneard, Helga 54:05.99 8:43 27:55.00 66 F Orillia ON 1st F-65 to 69 10K
72 65 Walters, Anne 54:14.51 8:45 29:12.00 24 F Key West FL 2nd F-20 to 24 10K
73 109 Gardi, Lisa 54:19.26 8:46 28:29.00 41 F Sugarloaf FL 3rd F-40 to 44 10K
74 105 Farrington, Jane 54:21.53 8:46 28:10.00 34 F Boston MA 7th F-30 to 34 10K
75 67 Hintze, Trish 54:32.74 8:48 28:09.00 48 F Marathon FL 2nd F-45 to 49 10K
76 506 Niles, Debbie 54:37.58 8:49 28:06.00 54 F Tucson AZ 3rd F-50 to 54 15K
77 530 Puko, Denny 54:40.58 8:49 28:52.00 58 M Pittsburg PA 2nd M-55 to 59 15K
78 542 Horan, Moira 55:31.99 8:57 29:01.00 57 F Spring Lake NJ 1st F-55 to 59 15K
79 80 McKeon, Steven 55:45.97 8:59 28:14.00 62 M Marathon FL 2nd M-60 to 64 10K
80 72 Mohnacky, Jennifer 55:49.86 9:00 27:58.00 29 F Key West FL 3rd F-25 to 29 10K
81 112 Zier, Patrick 55:55.22 9:01 28:30.00 74 M Lakeland FL 2nd M-70 to 98 10K
82 16 Horsch, Karen 55:56.92 9:01 29:05.00 49 F Manchester NH 3rd F-45 to 49 10K
83 77 Reif, Kathy 56:04.15 9:03 29:46.00 62 F Harbor Beach MI 2nd F-60 to 64 10K
84 64 Fortenbaugh, Ryan 56:11.52 9:04 31:05.00 30 M Key Colony Beach FL 5th M-30 to 34 10K
85 539 Hall, Kristin 56:16.98 9:05 29:07.00 34 F Marathon FL 8th F-30 to 34 15K
86 90 Breese, Richard 56:20.49 9:05 29:09.00 67 M Big Pine Key FL 5th M-65 to 69 10K
87 29 Pertunen, Julie 56:24.37 9:06 29:07.00 43 F Marathon FL 4th F-40 to 44 10K
88 70 Forberg, Andy 56:39.45 9:08 29:24.00 64 M Key Colony Beach FL 3rd M-60 to 64 10K
89 51 Toebe, John 56:45.91 9:09 30:33.00 56 M Stuart FL 3rd M-55 to 59 10K
90 75 Stephens, Michael 56:50.00 9:10 28:26.00 33 M Bloomington IN 6th M-30 to 34 10K
91 533 Coughlin, Cheri 56:55.48 9:11 29:31.00 46 F Coon Rapids MN 4th F-45 to 49 15K
92 69 Grella, Dianne 57:04.46 9:12 0:00.00 56 F Jensen Beach FL 2nd F-55 to 59 10K
93 93 Hamouz, Juliana 57:16.75 9:14 28:16.00 34 F Key West FL 9th F-30 to 34 10K
94 79 McVeigh, Cindy 57:31.65 9:17 30:21.00 53 F Key West FL 4th F-50 to 54 10K
95 114 Baker, Raffie 57:31.97 9:17 29:11.00 11 F Tavernier FL 1st F-10 to 14 10K
96 78 Fulton, Ace 57:35.88 9:17 0:00.00 62 M Key Largo FL 4th M-60 to 64 10K
97 20 Leshaw, Gail 57:41.03 9:18 29:16.00 58 F Woodland Hills CA 3rd F-55 to 59 10K
98 103 Morrow, Debra 58:12.25 9:23 30:02.00 54 F Big Pine Key FL 5th F-50 to 54 10K
99 553 Thieman, Rachel 58:26.03 9:25 30:28.00 38 F Ramrod Key FL 3rd F-35 to 39 15K
100 73 Tamayo, Christina 58:28.40 9:26 30:45.00 27 F Escondido CA 4th F-25 to 29 10K
101 11 Bradshaw, Steven 58:28.52 9:26 29:07.00 37 M Homestead FL 9th M-35 to 39 10K
102 98 Binder, Benjamin 58:32.83 9:26 30:53.00 25 M Big Pine Key FL 2nd M-25 to 29 10K
103 32 Breuer, Mark 58:35.03 9:27 30:52.00 61 M Port Washington WI 5th M-60 to 64 10K
104 102 Graft, Lisa 58:42.32 9:28 29:35.00 41 F Big Pine Key FL 5th F-40 to 44 10K
105 523 Palkert, Diane 58:50.24 9:29 30:50.00 48 F Aitkin MN 5th F-45 to 49 15K
106 92 Barrios, Robert 58:55.81 9:30 30:30.00 45 M Key West FL 7th M-45 to 49 10K
107 516 Sharkey, Sharla 59:03.11 9:31 30:11.00 30 F Key West FL 10th F-30 to 34 15K
108 127 Reilly, Rebekah 59:04.35 9:32 30:51.00 28 F Marathon FL 5th F-25 to 29 10K
109 53 Robinson, Sandra 59:08.21 9:32 31:05.00 38 F Marathon FL 4th F-35 to 39 10K
110 83 King, John 59:10.51 9:33 29:10.00 31 M Marathon FL 7th M-30 to 34 10K
111 76 Smith, Pamela 59:19.09 9:34 29:37.00 44 F Sugarloaf FL 6th F-40 to 44 10K
112 30 Hart, Angela 59:25.13 9:35 30:47.00 48 F Port Aransas TX 6th F-45 to 49 10K
113 104 Wolfe, Karen 59:32.57 9:36 30:21.00 57 F Marathon FL 4th F-55 to 59 10K
114 503 Rhodes, Judith 59:35.73 9:37 31:19.00 44 F Tavernier FL 7th F-40 to 44 15K
115 49 Whaley, Jennifer 1:00:50.64 9:49 31:41.00 25 F Key West FL 6th F-25 to 29 10K
116 50 Futrell, Erin 1:00:50.87 9:49 31:40.00 26 F Key West FL 7th F-25 to 29 10K
117 54 Kehoe, Edie 1:02:03.19 10:00 30:54.00 53 F Sugarloaf FL 6th F-50 to 54 10K
118 507 Rice, Donna 1:02:15.64 10:02 33:03.00 55 F Tucson AZ 5th F-55 to 59 15K
119 21 Strible, Susan 1:02:27.29 10:04 33:14.00 41 F Bend OR 8th F-40 to 44 10K
120 71 McDonald, Gerald 1:03:09.77 10:11 33:24.00 57 M Plantation FL 4th M-55 to 59 10K
121 94 Lea, Lauren 1:03:20.16 10:13 33:06.00 28 F West Palm Beach FL 8th F-25 to 29 10K
122 59 Barstow, Leslie 1:03:42.45 10:16 32:58.00 43 F Key West FL 9th F-40 to 44 10K
123 31 Sigmund, Alice 1:03:48.24 10:17 33:02.00 69 F Beaverton OR 2nd F-65 to 69 10K
124 61 Johnson, Patti 1:04:03.49 10:20 33:08.00 42 F Key West FL 10th F-40 to 44 10K
125 22 Fernandez, Jennifer 1:05:06.45 10:30 31:50.00 32 F Miami FL 11th F-30 to 34 10K
126 97 Stefanowicz, Melanie 1:05:41.37 10:36 35:02.00 44 F Key West FL 11th F-40 to 44 10K
127 81 Barry, Patricia 1:05:59.55 10:39 32:53.00 51 F Sunrise FL 7th F-50 to 54 10K
128 129 Ucherdi, Melissa 1:06:19.82 10:42 0:00.00 20 F Marathon FL 3rd F-20 to 24 10K
129 66 Rummery, Kathryn 1:06:29.10 10:43 34:22.00 61 F Marathon FL 3rd F-60 to 64 10K
130 28 Wolkom, Robert 1:06:49.90 10:47 35:08.00 53 M Rumson NJ 4th M-50 to 54 10K
131 44 O'Brien, Patrick 1:06:57.24 10:48 34:48.00 59 M Lancaster OH 5th M-55 to 59 10K
132 509 Frank, Gregg 1:06:58.03 10:48 33:02.00 43 M Neenah WI 8th M-40 to 44 15K
133 27 Wolkom, Kathleen 1:07:34.77 10:54 35:07.00 55 F Rumson NJ 6th F-55 to 59 10K
134 126 Carr, Cathy 1:07:45.84 10:56 33:23.00 43 F Big Pine Key FL 12th F-40 to 44 10K