2014 Dirty German Endurance Fest 50K Results
Position Bib # Name Official Time Pace 1st Lap Gender City State Age Rank
1 254 Daigeaun, Michael 3:23:47 6:34 1:41:02 M Philadelphia PA 1st Overall Male
2 303 Lyman, Breandan 3:39:05 7:04 1:43:56 M Philadelphia PA 2nd Overall Male
3 236 Brandon, Richard 3:48:35 7:22 1:43:58 M Philadelphia PA 3rd Overall Male
4 364 Takeda, Nobuyori 3:55:26 7:36 1:52:50 M Old Tappan NJ 1st Male 30-39
5 224 Apfelbaum, Ben 3:57:21 7:39 1:57:53 M Falls Church VA 2nd Male 30-39
6 278 Heimes, Michael 4:01:57 7:48 1:54:33 M Reading PA 3rd Male 30-39
7 234 Bova, Aaron 4:02:21 7:49 1:53:28 M Allentown PA 4th Male 30-39
8 279 Heine, Patrick 4:05:15 7:55 1:50:38 M Allentown PA 1st Male 29 & Under
9 276 Harrold, Jon 4:10:08 8:04 1:54:48 M York PA 2nd Male 29 & Under
10 320 Moore, Chris 4:11:31 8:07 2:01:35 M Philadelphia PA 1st Male Master
11 510 Hayes, Jeff 4:15:50 8:15 2:09:53 M 1st Male 50-59
12 252 Cupec, Paul 4:17:33 8:18 1:59:10 M Kennett Square PA 1st Male 40-49
13 295 Lasusa, Michael 4:26:42 8:36 2:07:24 M Chester NJ 2nd Male 40-49
14 314 Mctavish, John 4:28:36 8:40 2:01:36 M Flagstaff AZ 3rd Male 29 & Under
15 369 Verendeev, Andrey 4:30:02 8:43 2:17:38 M Washington DC 5th Male 30-39
16 288 Jump, Tim 4:35:18 8:53 2:01:47 M Philadelphia PA 6th Male 30-39
17 308 Mast, Melissa 4:35:23 8:53 2:11:21 F Royersford PA Missing Age
18 248 Coleman, Craig 4:36:06 8:54 2:17:50 M Point Pleasant NJ 3rd Male 40-49
19 353 Serencsits, Bill 4:37:26 8:57 1:59:05 M Philadelphia PA 7th Male 30-39
20 281 Hoechst, Heather 4:38:49 8:59 2:17:39 F Philadelphia PA 2nd Overall Female
21 274 Gruber, Albert 4:39:10 9:00 2:11:36 M Morrisville PA 8th Male 30-39
22 325 Nash, Timothy 4:41:07 9:04 2:22:27 M Orefield PA 4th Male 40-49
23 285 Iding, David 4:43:19 9:08 2:16:10 M Downingtown PA 5th Male 40-49
24 283 Housel, Bryan 4:43:41 9:09 2:18:58 M New Providence NJ 9th Male 30-39
25 362 Stretanski, David 4:47:40 9:17 2:08:09 M Little Silver NJ 6th Male 40-49
26 286 Isaac, David 4:48:49 9:19 2:18:00 M Briarcliff Manor NY 2nd Male 50-59
27 265 Essex, Scott 4:49:51 9:21 2:15:58 M West Deptford NJ 7th Male 40-49
28 255 Dalimarta, Eric 4:51:18 9:24 2:13:11 M Jakarta International 10th Male 30-39
29 256 Devine, Kelly 4:53:58 9:29 2:19:43 F Alexandria VA 3rd Overall Female
30 347 Samuels, Mandie 4:54:18 9:30 2:17:42 F Philadelphia PA 1st Female 29 & Under
31 483 Sundown, Stephen 4:56:32 9:34 4:56:32 M Upper Montclair NJ 8th Male 40-49
32 249 Conley, Jim 5:00:08 9:41 2:12:36 M Hamburg PA 9th Male 40-49
33 225 Arnold, Mary 5:00:46 9:42 2:25:29 F New York NY 1st Female 30-39
34 273 Greene, Clare 5:01:33 9:44 2:24:17 F Philadelphia PA 2nd Female 29 & Under
35 241 Bruck, Scott 5:05:53 9:52 2:34:11 M Sanford NC 11th Male 30-39
36 445 Long, Gary 5:05:57 9:52 5:05:57 M Reading PA 3rd Male 50-59
37 307 Martin, Rick 5:06:37 9:53 2:24:31 M Hummelstown PA 4th Male 50-59
38 275 Haddock, Jason 5:07:05 9:54 2:22:32 M Robbinsville NJ 10th Male 40-49
39 221 Adams, Richard 5:09:00 9:58 2:24:49 M Rochester NY 12th Male 30-39
40 310 Mccormack, Kevin 5:10:02 10:00 2:22:39 M Ridley Park PA 5th Male 50-59
41 356 Sinclair, Joanna 5:10:09 10:00 2:17:09 F Philadelphia PA 2nd Female 30-39
42 332 Partenheimer, Scott 5:11:39 10:03 2:26:54 M Collingswood NJ 13th Male 30-39
43 375 Whipple, Jane 5:11:51 10:04 2:25:05 F Montclair NJ 1st Female Master
44 261 Durfee, Annie 5:13:15 10:06 2:24:35 F Philadelphia PA 3rd Female 29 & Under
45 260 Dranovskaya, Inna 5:13:24 10:07 3:00:00 F Fair Lawn NJ 1st Female 40-49
46 296 Laurel, Jorge 5:16:32 10:13 2:25:49 M Crofton MD 11th Male 40-49
47 384 Ziegler, Jen 5:17:07 10:14 2:27:07 F Brooklyn NY 2nd Female 40-49
48 363 Svoboda, Tom 5:17:39 10:15 2:26:14 M Bel Air MD 12th Male 40-49
49 367 Turina, Alessandro 5:18:08 10:16 2:30:16 M New York NY 13th Male 40-49
50 268 Fitzgerald, Timothy 5:18:32 10:17 2:17:47 M Alexandria VA 14th Male 30-39
51 235 Bowser, Jay 5:18:33 10:17 2:23:01 M Harrisburg PA 15th Male 30-39
52 282 Houseknecht, Matthew 5:18:33 10:17 2:23:04 M New Cumberland PA 14th Male 40-49
53 238 Brigden, Travis 5:20:51 10:21 2:25:04 M Williamstown NJ 16th Male 30-39
54 343 Rotz, Marissa 5:21:10 10:22 2:31:35 F Allentown PA 3rd Female 30-39
55 329 Ostwald, Gary 5:21:55 10:23 2:27:54 M Harrisburg PA 1st Male 60+
56 237 Brennan, Jennifer 5:23:07 10:25 2:36:14 F Milford NJ 4th Female 30-39
57 322 Morse, Matt 5:25:14 10:29 2:26:30 M Havertown PA 15th Male 40-49
58 334 Polto, Ethan 5:25:34 10:30 2:34:11 M Bel Air MD 17th Male 30-39
59 300 Ligon, Perry 5:26:05 10:31 2:35:58 M Harrisburg PA 6th Male 50-59
60 229 Beccaris, Jill 5:29:16 10:37 2:42:32 F Glenside PA 3rd Female 40-49
61 245 Clementi, Vince 5:32:44 10:44 2:31:15 M Chesterfield NJ 16th Male 40-49
62 365 Tracey, Zena 5:32:52 10:44 2:41:31 F Philadelphia PA 4th Female 29 & Under
63 292 Kepich, Laura 5:32:52 10:44 2:41:30 F Collegeville PA 4th Female 40-49
64 339 Rein, Bart 5:33:29 10:45 2:34:04 M Forest Hill MD 17th Male 40-49
65 382 Wrigley, Hal 5:34:11 10:47 2:25:03 M Perkasie PA 18th Male 30-39
66 328 Ortner, Amy 5:36:06 10:51 2:40:05 F Phoenixville PA 5th Female 40-49
67 376 Wiefel, Greg 5:36:45 10:52 2:49:24 M Philadelphia PA 19th Male 30-39
68 594 Hayes, Jeff 5:36:45 10:52 4:16:10 M 7th Male 50-59
69 352 Seiler, Chris 5:38:37 10:55 2:29:04 M Parkville MD 20th Male 30-39
70 330 Owens, Suzanne 5:39:13 10:57 2:32:37 F West Deptford NJ 6th Female 40-49
71 301 Lin, Melissa 5:39:44 10:58 2:49:24 F Sinking Spring PA 7th Female 40-49
72 342 Rodi, Andrea 5:41:41 11:01 2:37:02 F Wilmington DE 8th Female 40-49
73 287 Jarani, Christian 5:41:47 11:02 2:36:39 M Chester Springs PA 8th Male 50-59
74 338 Reiger, Jamie 5:42:28 11:03 2:52:50 F Philadelphia PA 5th Female 29 & Under
75 284 Howard, Janna 5:44:51 11:07 2:49:28 F Chapel Hill NC 6th Female 29 & Under
76 349 Sandvik, Christine 5:45:13 11:08 2:42:55 F North Wales PA 5th Female 30-39
77 242 Campos, Maria 5:48:38 11:15 2:38:46 F New York NY 6th Female 30-39
78 297 Lenz, Elizabeth 5:50:46 11:19 2:49:24 F Rochester NY 7th Female 30-39
79 350 Schmidt, Anthony 5:50:47 11:19 2:36:45 M Horsham PA 21th Male 30-39
80 348 Sanders, Kathleen 5:53:25 11:24 2:47:20 F Manheim PA 1st Female 50-59
81 243 Christensen, Derek 5:57:05 11:31 2:38:44 M Staten Island NY 18th Male 40-49
82 372 Waters, Kristin 5:57:18 11:32 2:58:11 F Annapolis MD 8th Female 30-39
83 358 Sokal, Dina 5:57:20 11:32 2:41:53 F Owings Mills MD 2nd Female 50-59
84 227 Baris, Laney 5:58:53 11:35 2:40:21 F Brick NJ 9th Female 30-39
85 269 Foor, Josh 5:59:04 11:35 2:44:15 M Mount Holly NJ 22th Male 30-39
86 331 Pakstis, Julianna 5:59:51 11:36 2:40:07 F Philadelphia PA 7th Female 29 & Under
87 378 Wilcox, Heather 6:01:12 11:39 2:49:41 F Plainfield CT 10th Female 30-39
88 257 Di Marco, Christina 6:02:20 11:41 2:44:18 F Conshohocken PA 11th Female 30-39
89 381 Wood, Ichael 6:02:51 11:42 2:44:17 M Hainesport NJ 9th Male 50-59
90 501 Teufel, Brian 6:23:34 12:22 4:44:51 M 23th Male 30-39
91 222 Alekseyev, Violeta 6:24:52 12:25 2:55:52 F New York NY 8th Female 29 & Under
92 309 Maurer, Mark 6:27:34 12:30 2:55:26 M Annville PA 19th Male 40-49
93 315 Mctavish, Kate 6:28:01 12:31 2:53:31 F Columbus OH 9th Female 29 & Under
94 262 Eagan, Eric 6:28:05 12:31 2:49:22 M Rochester NY 24th Male 30-39
95 263 Eagan, Sheila 6:28:05 12:31 2:49:23 F Rochester NY 10th Female 29 & Under
96 380 Wood, David 6:29:48 12:34 3:08:30 M Abingdon MD 10th Male 50-59
97 313 Mclaughlin, Peter 6:33:20 12:41 3:10:06 M Newark DE 11th Male 50-59
98 366 Turano, Michael 6:39:42 12:54 2:52:09 M Brick NJ 20th Male 40-49
99 360 Starr, Will 6:42:30 12:59 2:55:25 M Swarthmore PA 21th Male 40-49
100 212 Wenrich-Schnell, Susan 6:42:48 12:59 2:46:35 F Rumson NJ 9th Female 40-49
101 336 Rapp, Diana 6:43:03 13:00 3:02:14 F Dauphin PA 10th Female 40-49
102 373 Weeks, Rachael 6:43:54 13:02 2:42:55 F Medford NJ 11th Female 29 & Under
103 597 Bemures, Katherina 6:45:12 13:04 6:45:12 F 13th Female 30-39
104 507 Bemures, Katherina 6:45:12 13:04 6:45:12 F 12th Female 30-39
105 289 Kade, Pete 6:46:11 13:06 2:55:36 M Quakertown PA 22th Male 40-49
106 357 Smith, Bill 6:48:43 13:11 2:52:08 M Tinton Falls NJ 12th Male 50-59
107 370 Voegele, Karen 6:48:52 13:11 3:03:32 F Ardmore PA 11th Female 40-49
108 346 Ruppert, Audrey 6:48:52 13:11 3:03:32 F Aldan PA 12th Female 40-49
109 302 Lin, Michael 6:49:21 13:12 3:02:16 M Florham Park NJ 23th Male 40-49
110 240 Brown, Gary 6:49:28 13:13 3:03:29 M Philadelphia PA 25th Male 30-39
111 277 Hayes, Talisa 6:51:00 13:15 3:11:25 F New York NY 14th Female 30-39
112 293 Kirwin, Gina 6:53:55 13:21 3:10:15 F Abington PA 15th Female 30-39
113 306 Marasigan, Farah 6:58:12 13:29 3:15:32 F Philadelphia PA 13th Female 40-49
114 270 Fowler, Jennifer 6:59:54 13:33 3:16:32 F Mount Ephraim NJ 16th Female 30-39
115 317 Meredith, Christopher 6:59:55 13:33 3:08:50 M Ardmore PA 24th Male 40-49
116 223 Alexander, Dan 7:00:00 13:33 3:08:47 M Sicklerville NJ 25th Male 40-49
117 298 Lenza, Amy 7:03:43 13:40 3:22:33 F Staten Island NY 14th Female 40-49
118 341 Richards, Jean 7:22:43 14:17 3:14:05 F Stockton NJ 1st Female 60+
119 316 Melvin, Joseph 7:26:16 14:24 2:55:37 M West Chester PA 26th Male 40-49
120 258 Distefano, Elizabeth 7:28:26 14:28 3:17:47 F Philadelphia PA 17th Female 30-39
121 335 Qamar, Hammad 7:28:43 14:28 3:30:00 M Queens Village NY 13th Male 50-59
122 327 Ortiz, Sarah 7:29:52 14:31 3:26:11 F Manahawkin NJ 18th Female 30-39
123 230 Bercik, Lauren 7:31:36 14:34 3:16:17 F Long Branch NJ 3rd Female 50-59
124 291 Kelnock, Linda 7:35:42 14:42 3:20:31 F West Chester PA 15th Female 40-49
125 246 Cofrancesco, Nancy 7:35:42 14:42 3:22:33 F Staten Island NY 16th Female 40-49
126 368 Vanderwende, Debra 8:18:45 16:05 3:49:28 F Ephrata PA 4th Female 50-59
127 502 Collins, Eliot 9:42:40 18:48 3:02:43 M 2nd Male 60+