2014 Goldey-Beacom XC Men's 8K Results
Position Bib # Name Official Time Pace Team Year
1 4007 Rodriguez, Angel 27:27.21 5:31 Immaculata JR
2 3946 Romero, Luis 27:31.44 5:32 Bloomfield SR
3 3986 Jones, Logan 28:13.12 5:41 Goldey-Beacom JR
4 3983 Easter, Aaron 28:27.23 5:43 Goldey-Beacom JR
5 3982 Brooks, Chandler 29:09.15 5:52 Goldey-Beacom FR
6 3943 Menendez, James 29:17.68 5:54 Bloomfield FR
7 4012 Buckley, James 29:19.48 5:54 John Jay SO
8 4019 Cheety, Will 29:27.50 5:56 Rowan College SO
9 4023 Maldonado, Martin 29:32.03 5:57 Rowan College FR
10 3967 Corrigan, Mark 29:36.97 5:57 Delaware Tech-Stanton FR
11 3981 Braxton, Rudy 30:15.16 6:05 Goldey-Beacom SO
12 4006 Rimkis, Robert 30:20.63 6:06 Immaculata FR
13 3945 Rodriguez, Isaac 30:22.73 6:07 Bloomfield SO
14 4022 Loper, Chris 30:30.62 6:08 Rowan College FR
15 3944 Palma, Carlos 30:30.77 6:08 Bloomfield FR
16 3988 Rueda, Victor 30:30.92 6:08 Goldey-Beacom FR
17 4027 Steiner, Sam 30:39.10 6:10 Rowan College SO
18 3987 Morris, Justin 30:55.37 6:13 Goldey-Beacom FR
19 3976 Brooks, Brandon 31:01.05 6:14 Delaware Tech-Terry FR
20 3949 Calixto, Nicholas 31:05.49 6:15 Caldwell FR
21 3989 Shultz, Josh 31:07.22 6:16 Goldey-Beacom FR
22 3956 Irwin, Kyle Irwin 31:09.19 6:16 Camden County SO
23 4025 Martinez, Julio 31:18.83 6:18 Rowan College FR
24 3996 Wescott, Jacob 31:29.48 6:20 Harford CC Fr
25 3999 French, Matthew 31:40.94 6:22 Holy Family SO
26 4004 Martin, Will 31:46.70 6:24 Immaculata JR
27 3955 Villalta, Kevin 31:46.96 6:24 Caldwell FR
28 3984 Francis, Ludric 32:02.14 6:27 Goldey-Beacom SO
29 3960 Walker, Matt 32:05.91 6:27 Camden County FR
30 3948 Vega, Johnny 32:10.05 6:28 Bloomfield JR
31 3975 Belle-Butler, Hasan 32:16.91 6:30 Delaware Tech-Terry SO
32 4011 Brown, Tevin 32:22.26 6:31 John Jay SO
33 3962 Crow, Matt 32:35.48 6:33 Cumberland CC FR
34 4026 Raws, Tyler 32:42.28 6:35 Rowan College FR
35 3972 Raiford, Daniel 32:50.64 6:36 Delaware Tech-Stanton FR
36 3947 Shuler, Shimarhi 32:52.20 6:37 Bloomfield SR
37 4021 Koellner, Chris 32:54.56 6:37 Rowan College FR
38 3952 Mackenzie, Dustin 33:03.72 6:39 Caldwell FR
39 3964 Mooney, Nathan 33:05.36 6:39 Cumberland CC SO
40 4014 Dourountoudakis, Bobby 33:11.27 6:41 John Jay SO
41 4001 Sieck, Richard 33:13.08 6:41 Holy Family SO
42 3992 Dowley, Calen 33:22.26 6:43 Harford CC Fr
43 3950 Gilles, Christopher 33:24.14 6:43 Caldwell FR
44 4009 Ahmad, Kaher 33:24.50 6:43 John Jay SO
45 3961 Aponte, Frank 33:38.84 6:46 Cumberland CC SO
46 3990 Ascenzi, Roberto 33:56.03 6:50 Harford CC So
47 4010 Baskerville, Cristian 34:14.03 6:53 John Jay SO
48 3951 Gilles, Christian 34:18.72 6:54 Caldwell FR
49 4015 Jean, Caleb 34:27.11 6:56 John Jay JR
50 3966 Sharma, Ankit 34:35.15 6:58 Cumberland CC FR
51 4002 Simone, Louis 34:39.37 6:58 Holy Family JR
52 3980 Richardson-Tucker, Damion 35:17.78 7:06 Delaware Tech-Terry FR
53 3993 Gengenbach, Matt 35:22.49 7:07 Harford CC Fr
54 3963 Miller, Tom 35:24.12 7:07 Cumberland CC SO
55 3957 McCullough, Madarrell 35:26.71 7:08 Camden County FR
56 3991 Boegner, Ben 35:27.31 7:08 Harford CC Fr
57 3968 Freda, Samuel 35:32.15 7:09 Delaware Tech-Stanton FR
58 3973 Stephenson, Ronald 35:59.37 7:14 Delaware Tech-Stanton FR
59 4005 Richardson, Nick 37:08.03 7:28 Immaculata FR
60 4024 Maroldo, John 37:23.74 7:31 Rowan College SO
61 3994 Stratmeyer, Brandon 38:24.35 7:44 Harford CC So
62 4008 Zakhary, Andrew 39:11.10 7:53 Immaculata FR
63 3979 Pyles, Danley 39:15.08 7:54 Delaware Tech-Terry FR
64 3977 Cox, Michael 39:28.17 7:56 Delaware Tech-Terry FR
65 4000 Jordan, Juwan 40:37.03 8:10 Holy Family SO
66 3965 Roman, Jaime 40:50.58 8:13 Cumberland CC FR
67 4018 Wenzel, William 41:16.16 8:18 John Jay FR
68 3974 Bales, Kaleb 41:38.15 8:23 Delaware Tech-Terry FR
69 3969 Hastings, Matthew 43:04.20 8:40 Delaware Tech-Stanton FR
70 3954 Toussaint, Marc 43:15.32 8:42 Caldwell FR
71 3953 Ruiz, Rafael 44:57.48 9:03 Caldwell FR
72 4003 Williams, Corey 45:44.49 9:12 Holy Family FR

________________________________________________

Final Summary of Team Scores
________________________________________________

1 - Team Goldey Beacom - Men = 39

2 - Team Bloomfield - Men = 63

3 - Team Rowan College - Men = 70

4 - Team Immaculata - Men = 150

5 - Team John Jay - Men = 158

6 - Team Caldwell - Men = 166

7 - Team Cumberland CC - Men = 206

8 - Team Harford CC - Men = 207

9 - Team Delaware Tech (Stanton) - Men = 213

10 - Team Delaware Tech (Terry) - Men = 213

11 - Team Holy Family - Men = 237